Results from the Watch That Wall scatter

1 Guy Robinson / Charlie Wheeldon
2 Jon Shepherd / Ray White
3 Mark Slatcher / Ali Leggett
4 Gary Evans / Ashley Young
5 Kelvin Phipps / James Vincent
6 Tim Bates / Richard Cheetham
7 Frances Banning / Richard Hunter
8 Sam Hinchley / Michael Tann
9 Martin Payne / Sarah Payne
10 Steve Pashley / Michael Pears
11 Martin Phaff / Tim Cork
12 Adam Henson / Andy Henman
13 Martyn Armstrong / Connor Armstrong
14 Ian Houston / Adam Houston
15 John Harper / Oliver Smithson

Congratulations to the award winners:

1st Expert Driver Guy Robinson
1st Expert Nav Charlie Wheeldon
1st Novice Driver Martyn Armstrong
1st Novice Nav Ali Leggett
1st Beginner Driver Tim Bates
1st Beginner Nav Connor Armstrong

Thanks to Tom Fenton and Alan Storer for organising

RESULTS OF MATLOCK MC’S TABLE TOP RALLY– 2ND ROUND OF 2016 ACF CHAMPIONSHIP

Pos’n Crew Club Time Pens PC Pens Total Pens
1 Gary Evans/Ben Briant Matlock 4.31   4.31
2 David Wilson/Len Fowkes Lindholme 12.33   12.33
3 Steve/Mick Rotherham 12.4   12.4
4 John Houghton/Martin Filleul S & H 14.16   14.16
5 Chris and Ian Lindholme 9.33 5 14.33
6 Richard Cheetham/Dean Dye Matlock 10.16 5 15.16
7 Richard and Dave Rotherham 6.04 10 16.04
8 Terry Clough/Mike Sendall Worksop 11.09 5 16.09
9 Tim Cork/Martin Phaff Matlock 7.27 10 17.27
10 Nick Taylor Worksop 14.18 5 19.18
11 Tim Bates & Mike Jones S & H 14.5 5 19.5
12 Jon and Sally Rotherham 5.27 15 20.27
13 John Paget & Phil Bielby Lindholme 14.37 15 29.37
14 Adrian Rotherham 16.07 15 31.07
15 Fran & Rich Matlock 11.09 20 31.09
16 Paul & Matt Screaton S & H 14.42 20 34.42
17 Jon Leckenby/Alan Morris Worksop 17.36 25 42.36

MATLOCK MOTOR CLUB - RESULTS OF THE DAYTONA 80 12 CAR - 8 Feb 2016

PosNo.DriverClassNavigatorClassTotal
17Steve HarrisEMatt EvansN0F 2:02
210Alex GreenEMartin PhaffE0F 2:48
38Sam HinchleyNSasha HeriotE0F 3:39
46Jon GreenNAli LeggettN1F 4:22
54Paul BinghamNElliot CooperB1F 4:24
65Nick ToplisEBen ButlerB2F 7:29
73Jon ErlandsonNChris BellB3F 2:45

AWARD WINNERS   
1st Overall Driver  Steve Harris
1st Overall Navigator  Matt Evans
1st Novice Driver   Sam Hinchley
1st Novice Navigator  Ali Leggett
1st Beginner Driver  Dean Dye
1st Beginner Navigator   Elliot Cooper

Cheers,
Gary and Dave

MATLOCK MOTOR CLUB - RESULTS OF THE GENERAL LEE 12 CAR - 19 Jan 2016

Car Driver Name   Navigator Name   TOTAL POSITION
7 Gary Evans E Matt Evans N 00:05:17 1
4 Jon Green N Alistair Legget N 00:09:04 2
12 Tom Gilbert N Sasha Heriot E 00:09:37 3
11 Sam Hinchley N Kelvin Phipps E 00:11:13 4
5 Alan Young B Ashley Young N 00:16:03 5
9 Tom Wilson E Martin Phaff E 00:16:43 6
8 Tom Fenton E Allan Storer E 00:16:51 7
2 Nick Toplis E Chris Bell B 00:20:35 8
1 Ryan Rodgers B Richard Cheetham B 00:21:29 9

MATLOCK MOTOR CLUB - RESULTS OF CHRISTMAS TREASURE HUNT 2015

Position Team Name MMC Members/Others
1 Post Office Pensioners Charlie & Fran
2 Guys & Dolls Guy, Dorothy, Sophie & James
3 Team Sammie Graz, Jane
4   Richard Cheetham & Dean Dye
5   Steve B, Davo & Bert
6   Lewis Bassett & Co

MATLOCK MOTOR CLUB - RESULTS OF CHRISTMAS POINT TO POINT EVENT 2015

PositionDriver/Navigator Code Boards+Crew Age+Car Age-Time PensTotal Score
1 Rob Yates /Rick Williams 57    57
2 Rich Hunter/Steve Harris 54    54
3 Gary and Matt Evans  51 2   53
4 Richard Johnson/Jon Hill 51    51
5 Martin  and Sarah Payne  48 2   50
6 = Jon Erlandson/Chris Bell 42    42
6 = James Vincent/Kelvin Phipps 39  5 -2 42
8 Ashley Young/Paul Buckland 39    39
9 = Donna and Mick Pears  33 2   35
9 = Paul Bingham/Alex Beck   33 2   35
11 Fran Banning/Martin Betts 33    33
12 Dean Dye/Richard Cheetham 33   -2 31
13 Chris and Ben Wright  27 2   29
14 Sam Hinchley/Sam Heywood 33   -7 26
NF Dave Leadbetter/Cath Woodman    NF
NF Dave and Sally Winter     NF

Club Results - see below for all DMY/SARC event results

SARC – LEADING POSITIONS

Member   RoD Quiz T Hunt Field Day Quiz Table Top Total
RICHARD HUNTER 12 7 9 9 7 5 49
FRANCES BANNING 12 7 1 9 7 5 41
GARY EVANS 13 7   9 8   37
GUY ROBINSON 18 4 10 4     36
JAMES VINCENT 5 6 10 5 2 8 36
GRAEME STONE 5 6   10 6 3 30
CHARLIE WHEELDON 12       8 8 28
CATH WOODMAN 14   11       25
MARTIN BETTS 14     4 6   24
ALEXANDER GREEN 5 8   9   2 24
DAVE LEADBETTER 5 7 11       23
PAUL DAVENPORT 8 7   4 4   23
ASHLEY YOUNG 8     10   4 22
STEVE BEARD 5 7   4 5   21
KELVIN PHIPPS   6   5 2 8 21
BEN BRIANT 5 8 7       20
MICK FERN 5 8     5   18
JON GREEN 5 8       2 15
STEVE HARRIS 5 4       6 15
SASHA HERIOT 12       3   15
GAZ ROGERS 15           15
CARL WILLIAMSON 15           15
ALAN YOUNG 5     10     15
PAUL SMITH 9     5     14
MATT CARR 8     5     13
DAVE QUINNEY 13           13
MIKE YATES 12           12
STEVE BASSETT   7     4   11
ROSS O'BRIEN 5 6         11
MARK TURNER 11           11
GARY ALLSOP       10     10
MATTHEW EVANS 5     5     10
TOM FENTON 10           10
DAVE GREEN   8       2 10
ALLAN STORER 10           10
BRUCE DUNSMORE 8       1   9
STEVE FLANAGHAN 8       1   9
MARK FLETCHER 9           9
SKYE BANNING     1   7   8
PAUL BINGHAM 8           8
CHRIS GOODALL 8           8
CHRIS ROBERTS       8     8
LES TWIGG 8           8
BEN BAKEL 7           7
JOHN HARDY   7         7
SAMUEL HINCHLEY 7           7
MARTIN PHAFF           7 7
DAVE BANNING     1   5   6
JACK BRIANT   5         5
STEVE CRESSEY 5           5
DAN HEYWOOD           4 4
SAM HOUSLEY           3 3
DAVID YORKE     1       1
Any errors or questions please get in touch with Rich Hunter      

SEPTEMBER TABLE TOP RALLY RESULTS
1 James and Kelvin 50 secs
2 Martin Phaff and Tim Cork 8 mins 1 sec
3 Dean Dye, Richard Cheetham Steve Harris 10 mins 2 secs
4 Fran and Rich 20 mins 18 secs
5 Ashley Young and Dan Heywood 32 mins 54 secs
6 Sam Houseley and Graeme 33 mins 7 secs
7 The Greens and Co 59 mins 42 secs

Organiser Charlie Wheeldon

 Latest SARC table

Member   KSRoD Guy 19 April Quiz Ben 7 May T Hunt James 18 June Field day Graeme 12 July Quiz Charlie 30 July TOTAL
RICHARD HUNTER 12 7 9 9 7 44
GARY EVANS 13 7   9 8 37
FRANCES BANNING 12 7 1 9 7 36
GUY ROBINSON 18 4 10 4   36
JAMES VINCENT 5 6 10 5 2 28
GRAEME STONE 5 6   10 6 27
CATH WOODMAN 14   11     25
MARTIN BETTS 14     4 6 24
DAVE LEADBETTER 5 7 11     23
PAUL DAVENPORT 8 7   4 4 23
ALEXANDER GREEN 5 8   9   22
STEVE BEARD 5 7   4 5 21
BEN BRIANT 5 8 7     20
CHARLIE WHEELDON 12       8 20
MICK FERN 5 8     5 18
ASHLEY YOUNG 8     10   18
SASHA HERIOT 12       3 15
GAZ ROGERS 15         15
CARL WILLIAMSON 15         15
ALAN YOUNG 5     10   15
PAUL SMITH 9     5   14
MATT CARR 8     5   13
JON GREEN 5 8       13
KELVIN PHIPPS   6   5 2 13
DAVE QUINNEY 13         13
MIKE YATES 12         12
STEVE BASSETT   7     4 11
ROSS O'BRIEN 5 6       11
MARK TURNER 11         11
GARY ALLSOP       10   10
MATTHEW EVANS 5     5   10
TOM FENTON 10         10
ALLAN STORER 10         10
BRUCE DUNSMORE 8       1 9
STEVE FLANAGHAN 8       1 9
MARK FLETCHER 9         9
STEVE HARRIS 5 4       9
SKYE BANNING     1   7 8
PAUL BINGHAM 8         8
CHRIS GOODALL 8         8
DAVE GREEN   8       8
CHRIS ROBERTS       8   8
LES TWIGG 8         8
BEN BAKEL 7         7
JOHN HARDY   7       7
SAMUEL HINCHLEY 7         7

JULY QUIZ RESULTS

POSITION MEMBER POINTS
1 GARY EVANS 20
2 FRAN AND RICH 19
3 GRAEME AND MARTIN BETTS 19
4 STEVE BEARD AND MICK FERN 18
5 DAVO AND BERT BASSETT 16
6 SASHA AND RICHARD PASHLEY 12
7 JAMES AND KELVIN 11
8 BRUCE AND STEVE FLANAGAN 10

Organiser Charlie Wheeldon

JUNE TREASURE HUNT RESULTS (Also the 5th Round of the ACF Challenge

Although the event was won by a Lindholme crew, Matlock crews had some decent results as follows:-

2nd     Cath Woodman and Dave Leadbetter

3rd     Guy and James Robinson

4th     Rich and Lorraine Hunter

17th   Fran and Dave Yorke

19th   Emma and Andy Joyce

With many thanks to James Vincent for all the organisation. 

RESULTS OF QUIZ – JANUARY 2015

1. Mick Fern, Pete Beard
2. Steve Bassett, John Hardy, Davo, Paul Bingham
3. Charlie Wheeldon, Guy Robinson, Steve Harris
4. Rich Hunter, Fran, Dave & Skye The Dogs
5. Mike Yates, Dave Q, Gary Evans
5. Cath Woodman, Dave Leadbetter

7 Graeme Stone, Ross O’Brien, Sasha and Graham
8. Dave, Jon and Alex Green

RESULTS OF MELLORS ELLIOT RALLY – JANUARY 2015

Pos

Driver

Navigator

TC3

TC6

TC8

TC9

TC11

TC12

Total

PC's

Fails

Total

1

Martin Payne

Sarah

Payne

00:26

02:24

 

02:30

 

00:35

05:55

 

 

05:55

2

Rob

Yates

Ricky Williams

01:35

04:20

 

04:10

 

01:10

11:15

 

 

11:15

3

Ali

Leggett

Mark Slatcher

01:40

04:32

 

03:36

 

01:40

11:28

 

 

11:28

4

John

Taylor

Peter Haynes

03:04

05:40

 

05:20

 

02:40

16:44

 

 

16:44

5

Tom Fenton

Allan

Storer

01:25

04:10

 

04:47

 

01:43

12:05

5

 

17:05

6

Gary

Evans

Matt

Evans

01:26

10:53

 

04:37

 

00:55

17:51

 

 

17:51

7

Sam Hinchley

Sam Heywood

03:36

09:44

 

F

 

03:40

17:00

 

1F

17:00

8

Matt

Carr

Ashley Young

02:30

08:23

F

11:04

F

02:30

24:27

 

2F

24:27

9

Ben

Briant

Charlie Wheeldon

00:46

01:30

 

F

F

F

02:16

25

3F

27:16

10

Oliver Thompson

Simon Thompson

04:39

03:57

 

F

F

F

08:36

25

3F

33:36

11

Jon

Green

Graeme Stone

01:50

F

F

F

F

F

01:50

40

5F

41:50

12

Alex

Green

Kelvin Phipps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NF

RESULTS OF CHRISTMAS POINT TO POINT EVENT 2014

 

Pos

Driver/Navigator

Car

Code Boards

+ Age of Crew

+ Age of Car

-Time Pens

Total Score

1

Dave Quinney Gary Evans

Rover 25

48

2

 

 

50

2

Jon Green Chris Hargate

MG ZR

46

4

 

 

50

3

Rich Hunter Steve Harris

BMW 120

48

 

 

 

48

4

Martin  and Sarah Payne

Daewoo Lanos

44

2

 

 

46

5

Richard Johnson Jon Hill

Scirocco

44

 

 

 

44

6

Rob Yates Rick Williams

Peugeot 106

44

 

 

 

44

7

Dan Matthews Tom Fenton

VW Bora

38

 

 

 

38

8

Alex Green Ross O’Brien.

Proton Satria

38

 

 

 

38

9

Graham Britt Sasha Herriot

Porsche 911

34

 

 

 

34

10

Terry Green Michael Pears

Corsa

30

4

 

 

34

11

Roger Marriott Bill Granger

Mitsubishi L 200

30

4

 

-1

33

12

Paul Bingham Elliot Cooper

Landrover

22

2

 

 

24

13

John Taylor Peter Haynes

Triumph Acclaim

26

4

3

-9

24

14

Fran Banning and the three dogs

Camper Van

16

6

 

 

22

15

Scot Wragg Chris Wright

Fiesta

 

 

 

 

NF

 

RICHARD BURNS REMEMBERANCE RALLY - RESULTS

Start No. Driver                Navigator                      Car           Penalties     O/A Posn

1 – ALAN YOUNG (B)         ASHLEY YOUNG (B)          ROVER 25                1F 8m             9

2 – SAM HINCHLEY (B)     SAM HEYWOOD (B)           SAXO                         3F 24 m          11

3 – MATT CARR (N)            MARK CHAPMAN (N)        PUMA                        3f 18m            10

4 - PAUL SMITH (N)            LIAM PEARSON (N)           PROTON                   dnf                  12

5 – ALEX GREEN (E)         STEVE HARRIS (E)            SATRIA                      clean              1

6 – JOHN GREEN (N)         CHRIS HARGATE (N)        MGZR                        16.21              8

7 – GARY EVANS (E)         MATT EVANS (B)                BMW                          12.20              7

8 – ROB YATES (E)            RICK WILLIAMS (N)            205                             6.02                5

9 – MARTIN PAYNE (E)     RICK EKIN (N)                     LANOS                      3.11                3

10- KELVIN PHIPPS (E)     JAMES VINCENT (E)          MGZR                        9.14                6

11- ALAN STORER (E)       TOM FENTON (E)                SATRIA                      2.11                2

12- ROSS O'BRIEN (E)      SASHA HERIOT (E)            106                             5.17                4

WINGERWORTH TERRIERS TREASURE HUNT Sunday 21st September 2014
RESULTS:

1st : 'Tweedies', Steve & Sarah Harris - 25 points
2nd : Team Sammie, Graeme & Jane Stone - 23 points
3rd : No!, Cath Chirgwin and James Vincent - 21.5 points
4th : Kelvin Phipps and Ang - 20 points
5th : Rich Hunter, Lorraine & Sue - 16 points (incl 5 passenger penalties)
6th : Mrs & Mrs Briant - 0.5 points (incl 24 time penalties for diversions and toddler stops)

Many thanks to everyone who took part - sorry the weather was too nice this time and brought out lots of additional traffic!

 Ben & Frances

Results - Spring Quiz 27 March 2014

 

  Team Score
1 Old Stagers : P Davenport, S Basset, S Beard, J Hardy 28.5
2 Gary Evans & Rich Hunter 23
3 MMC2 : Ferny, Gret & Toppo 22.5
4 Martin Phaff + Tim Cork 18.5
5 Old Gits (but not Tim) : Graz & Chaz + Guy 18.5
6 The Time Keepers : Paul Bingham, Pete Beard, Steve Harris  17
7 We Tried : Amanda, Kelvin, James, Sam + Sam 16.5
8 Yates/Dunsmore/Flannagen : Mike, Bruce & Steve 15
9 Team Green : Alex, Jon, David 13

 

Provisional DMY Racing results - will go final on 1 April (no joke!) - after March Hare 12 Car.

DRIVER R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Marshal or Org TOTAL   NAVIGATOR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Marshal or Org TOTAL
Allan Storer N     15 16 18   49   Tom Fenton N 18 17 (15) 16 18   69
Alex Green E   1 18 12 11 3 45   Joseph Hardy B 16   12   13   41
Jon Green B 15 14     15   44   Gary Evans E   9 12   11 6 38
Rich Hunter E   12 11 12     35   Steve Harris E 10 12     9 6 37
Ben Briant E 11 2 10 (1) 9   32   Charlie Wheeldon E     10 1   22 33
Mark Fletcher N 11     13   3 27   Graeme Stone E       5 10 13 28
Dave Quinney E   9       16 25   Sasha Heriot E     11 12   3 26
Martin Payne E   3 7 5 10   25   Mick Fern E       7 9 6 22
Dan Matthews B   19       3 22   Frances Banning B        12   9 21
John Hardy E 9   5   7   21   Sarah Payne N   8 12       20
Craig Beresford B       17     17   David Yorke N       14   3 17
Paul Bingham N       14   3 17   Chris Hargate B           16 16
Ross O'Brien E 13         3 16   Tom Gilbert N       15     15
Tommy Gilbert B     13     3 16   Adam Leal B       15     15
Guy Robinson E           16 16   Tim Cork E     7     6 13
Philip Moore N 15           15   Martin Payne E 12           12
Amanda O'Brien N       10   3 13   Mike  Watkins N 12           12
Ian Hazel N 12           12   Rob Lowe N 11           11
Nick Toplis E           12 12   Kelvin Phipps N     11       11
Kelvin Phipps N 1       10   11   Amanda O'Brien N   7         7
Ollie Mellors E           9 9   Skye D           6 6
Ben Mellors E           9 9   Dave D           6 6
Martin Phaff E     7       7   Martin Phaff E           6 6
Mike Yates E           6 6   James Vincent N         6   6
Geof Harris E           6 6   Chris Goodall N   1       3 4
Chris Bown E           3 3   Mark Chappell B           3 3
Steve Beard N           3 3   Lewis Bassett B           3 3
Bert Bassett N           3 3   Steve Henstock E           3 3
Bruce Dunsmore E           3 3   Rich Hunter E 1           1
Mark Turner E           3 3    
Steve Tilley E           3 3                  
E = Expert, N = Novice, B = Beginner, D = Dog   Best 4 events to score.

March Hare 12 Car - 11 March 2014

Pos No. Driver Navigator Class 2 4 6 8 11 other Fails Total
1 3 Allan Storer Tom Fenton N/N 1 1   1 1     4
2 12 Alex Green Gary Evans E/E   1 2 1 1     5
3 10 Martin Payne Graeme Stone E/E 0 1 2 2 1     6
4 11 Ben Briant Steve Harris E/E 0 1 3 1 2     7
5 5 Adrian Bodsworth Richard Johnson B/E 1 1 3 2 1     8
6 6 Jon Green Mick Fern B/E 1 1 4 3 2     11
7 4 Rob Yates Rick Williams N/N 1 3 6 3 1     14
8 1 John Hardy Joseph Hardy E/B 1 1 2 6 5 2   17
9 2 Kelvin Phipps James Vincent N/N 1 1 16 2 3 2   25
10 9 Roger Marriott Bill Granger E/E 2 F 16 4 4   1 27
11 7 Terry Green Michael Pears N/N off (map?)         #####  
12 8 John Taylor Peter Haynes E/E 1 1 14 Head gasket   #####  

SOLMONATH  SCATTER RESULTS  2014

Crew   pts pos
Rich Hunter ( EXP) Sasha Heriot (EXP) 90 1
Richard Johnson (EXP) Jon Hill (EXP) 85 2
Allan Storer  (NOV) Tom Fenton (NOV) 82 3
Craig Beresford (BEG) Tom Gilbert (NOV) 78 4
Paul Bingham (EXP) David Yorke (NOV) 72 5
Mark Fletcher (NOV) Adam Leal (BEG) 61 6
Alex Green (EXP) Mick Fern (EXP) 59 7
Martin Payne (EXP) Graeme Stone (EXP) 53 8
Amanda O'Brien (NOV) Frances Banning (BEG) 50 9
Terry Green (EXP) Mick Pears (EXP) 47 10
Adrian Bodsworth (BEG) Chris White (BEG) 45 11
Ben Briant (EXP) Charlie Wheeldon (EXP) 16 12

Winter 12 Car Results - 7.1.14

No Driver Navigator STc3 STc5 iRTc7 STc10 iRTc12 Sub Total PC penalties Total
9 Alex Green Gary Evans     1.35   0.40 2.15   2.15
11 Rich Hunter  Sasha Heriot      3.48   0.15 4.03   4.03
7 Ben Briant Charlie Wheeldon   1.00 2.32   0.41 4.13   4.13
2 Allan Storer Tom Fenton     5.45 1.00 0.40 7.25   7.25
10 Steve Brew Ingrid brew   1.00 5.38   1.38 8.16   8.16
8 Marty Phaff  Tim Cork   1.00 7.55   0.42 9.37   9.37
5 Martin Payne  Sarah Payne      7.50 1.00 1.01 9.51   9.51
1 Tom Gilbert Kelvin Phipps     12.25   1.18 13.43 5.00 18.43
3 John Hardy Joe Hardy   1.00 10.20 3.00 1.50 16.10 10.00 26.10
6 Rob Yates  Rick Williams    1.00 12.32 3.00 1.16 17.58 25.00 42.58
4 Jon Green  Ash Chapman                DNS

 

Christmas Treasure Hunt 2013 - Results

1st Charlie & Sasha
2nd The Camperknowledgists - Paul & Diane Smith
3rd Dav, Rang & Aysha
4th Team Ream - Jonny, James Robinson & Thea
5th Great Times - Steve  & Sarah Harris
6th Rich Hunter & Lorraine, Gary Evans & Rob
7th Team Fezzler - Graeme Stone & Jane
8th One Direction Too Many - Bassets
9th Fuzzy Winkles - Jon Fisher + 4
10th Amanda and Dave
11th The Big Fact Hunt - Steve Beard, Bert + 1
12th Right on Track - Rich Walker & Lisa

  

MATLOCK MOTOR CLUB - RESULTS OF CHRISTMAS POINT TO POINT EVENT 2013

Position

Driver/Navigator

Code Boards

+ Age of Crew

+ Age of Car

-          Time Pens

Total Score

1

Rich Hunter/Steve Harris

40

 

 

 

40

2

Dan Matthews/Tom Fenton

36

 

 

 

36

3

Chris Wright/John Hill

32

 

 

 

32

4

Dave Quinney/Gary Evans

30

2

 

 

32

5

Rob Yates/Rick Williams

32

 

 

 

32

6

Dave and Sally Winter

16

2

10

 

28

7

John Green/Ash Chapman

26

2

 

 

28

8

Steve Briers/Simon Thompson.

28

 

 

 

28

9

Terry Green/Michael Pears

22

4

 

 

26

10

Steve and Ingrid Brew

26

 

 

 

26

11

Martin and Sarah Payne

26

2

 

-4

24

12

Ben Briant/Amanda O’Brien

24

 

 

-3

21

13

Daryl Evans/Keith Miles

8

2

3

 

13

NS

Cath Woodman/Dave Leadbetter

 

 

 

 

 

NS

Alex Green/Chris Goodall

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMY RACING CHAMPIONSHIP    GUY FAWKES 12Car Rally 20/11/13
Car 1 - IAN HAZEL MICHAEL WATKINS     1F  15m 7th
Car 2 - MARK FLETCHER ROB LOWE     1F  18m 8th
Car 3 - JOHN GREEN ASH CHAPMAN   18m 6th
Car 4 - JOHN HARDY JOE HARDY   18m 5th
Car 5 - BEN BRIANT MARTIN PAYNE   10m 2nd
Car 6 - KELVIN PHIPPS RICHARD HUNTER   DNF 9th
Car 7 -  PHILLIP MOORE STEVE HARRIS   14m 4th
Car 8 - STEVE BREW INGRID BREW   13m 3rd
Car 9 -  ROSS O'BRIEN TOM FENTON     7m 1st

 

RESULTS OF THE “POST KICK ENERGY RALLY THAT NEVER WAS” QUIZ – APRIL 2013

POS’N TEAM POINTS
1st Paul Davenport/Martin Betts 26
2nd Rich Hunter, Gary and Matt Evans 20
3rd Tim Cork 19 ½
4th Rich W, Mark and Jon 19
5th Fran and Mick 18
6th Steve Harris/Tom Gilbert/Chris Hargate/Guy Robinson/Ollie Mellors and the rest of the pub 18
7th Dave Leadbetter and Cath 16
8th Steve and Lewis Bassett, Steve B, John Hardy  16
9th James and Kelvin 14 ½
10th Gren, Alyss and Bruce 13
11th Mike Yates and Tony Wood 12
12th The Green Team (Dave and Alex) 11

Thanks to organiser Charlie Wheeldon.Smile

RESULTS OF THE MARCH HARE RALLY 2013

NO. DRIVER NAVVY CAR POS’N
9 OLLIE MELLORS TOM GILBERT PEUGEOT 205 1
10 DAVE QUINNEY GARY EVANS ROVER 25 2=
11 ALEX GREEN STEVE HARRIS PROTON SATRIA 2=
12 NICK TOPLIS MICK FERN PROTON COUPE 4
3 MARTIN PAYNE SARAH PAYNE CLIO 5
8 AMANDA O’BRIEN SAM COLLIS PUG 106 6
1 JOHN HARDY JOSEPH HARDY SKODA FELICIA 7
4 ROSS O’BRIEN TOM FENTON PEUGEOT 106 8
2 WAYNE LANDER MARTIN PHAFF NISSAN MICRA 9
5 MARK FLETCHER ROB LOWE PROTON SATRIA 10
7 LES DAVEY GLYNN BYARD PROTON WIRA 11
6 MICHAEL WATKINS IAN HAZEL CORSA 12

Dave and Alex set exactly the same time on the “selective” section over the back of Chatsworth and couldn’t be separated although Dave thought it should have gone to the oldest driver whereas Alex naturally assumed it should be decided by the youngest driver!

Thanks to organiser Graeme Stone.Smile

RESULTS OF THE FEBRUARY TABLE TOP RALLY
James Vincent / Kelvin Phipps - 72
Tom Gilbert / Craig Berresford - 67
Mark Chappell / Rich Walker - 61
Rich Hunter - 56
Snit / Charlie Wheeldon - 52
Joseph / John Hardy - 48
Mick Fern / Fran Banning - 47
Wayne Lander - 42
Steve Harris - 40
Tim Cork – 38

Thanks to organisers Sam Collis and Sasha Heriot

RESULTS OF THE ST VALENTINES SCATTER

Pos’n Driver Navigator Score
1 Guy   Robinson Charlie   Wheeldon 89
2 Martin   Betts Steve   Harris 82
3 Dave   Quinney Gary   Evans 80
4 Dave   Leadbetter Cath   Woodman 73
5 Martin   Payne Sarah   Payne 69
6 Alan   Storer Tom   Fenton 68
7 Richard   Hunter Mick   Fern 65
8 John   Hardy Joseph   Hardy 59
8 Martin   Phaff Tim   Cork 59
10 Mick   Watkins Ian   Hazel 46
11 Amanda   O'Brien Alice   Hearnshaw 45
12 James   Vincent Kelvin   Phipps NF

Thanks to joint organisers Ali and Jon.

RESULTS OF WINTER 12 CAR RALLY

Pos.  Driver                 Navigator                     Car                     

1       Ollie Mellors        Sam Collis                    Peugeot            

2       Ross O'Brien      Mick Fern                      Peugeot           

3       Martin Betts        Steve Harris                VW                    

4       Allan Storer         Tom Fenton                 Pug 205            

5       Amanda O’Brien Graeme Stone            Suzuki              

6       Kelvin Phipps     James Vincent             Rover 200        

7       Scot Wells              Tom Gilbert               Pick up            

8       Kieren Wragg    Chris Hargate               Proton              

9       John Hardy         Joseph Hardy              Mondeo      

10      Martin Payne     Sarah Payne               Daewoo         

11     Richard Hunter  Ben Mellors                 BMW 120       

12     Sash Heriot        Alyss Hearnshaw       Proton            

Thanks to organiser Guy

RESULTS OF THE CHRISTMAS TREASURE HUNT

  1. Dave Leadbetter and Cath Woodman
  2. Alastair Leggett and Jon Fisher
  3. Mik, Fran, Skye and Dave
  4. Charlie & Bing
  5. Steve Harris
  6. Rang and Davo
  7. Paul Greatorex
  8. Graeme and Jane Stone
  9. Paul & Diane Smith
  10. Steve & Lewis Bassett
  11. Steve & Elenor Beard
  12. Rich & Lorraine
  13. Kelvin Phipps
  14. Friends of the Beards
  15. Gren and Alyss

With thanks to James for organising it.